-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Talah

Map of Band-e Talah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Talah,Band-e Taleh,Band-e Tālah,Band-e Tāleh,Bande Tala,Bande Tāla,بند تاله, Band-e Tālah

Band-e Talah

Welcome to the Band-e Talah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tālah. See Band-e Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86062/66.01888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Talah
  •  
Places near Band-e Talah
Awlam Qōl (1.6 km) Espī Zarak (2 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (2.2 km) Wāzgūnah (2.7 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Shash ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Awbī Lālī (2.8 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (2.9 km) Shakah (3.1 km) Pāmī (3.2 km) Tangagāh (3.6 km) Kharzār (3.6 km) Darband (3.6 km) Now Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Sar-e Kōrgah (4 km) Dahān-e Sarmah Qul (4.1 km) Jowqōl (4.3 km) Jowzarī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Talah, Afghanistan