-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shash `Ulya

Map of Shash `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ses Ulya,Shash `Ulya,Shash ‘Ulyā,Shes `Olya,Shes ‘Olyā,Šes Ulyā,شش علیا, Shash ‘Ulyā

Shash `Ulya

Welcome to the Shash `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash ‘Ulyā. See Shash `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shash `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83559/66.02096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Shash `Ulya
  •  
Places near Shash `Ulya
Shash ‘Ulyā (0 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (0.8 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (1.4 km) Shakah (1.9 km) Espī Zarak (2.4 km) Tangagāh (2.8 km) Sar-e Maynagiqul (2.8 km) Jowzarī (3.5 km) Minagihqul (3.6 km) Talkhak (3.6 km) Now Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Awlam Qōl (4.3 km) Jowqōl (4.4 km) Darah (4.6 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (4.7 km) Khar Baydak (4.9 km) Ilibakah (5.3 km) Nayk (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Shash `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shash `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash `Ulya, Afghanistan