Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tangagah

Map of Tangagah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangagah,Tangagāh,Tangegah,Tangegāh,تنگگاه, Tangagāh


Welcome to the Tangagah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangagāh. See Tangagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangagāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Tangagah
Places near Tangagah

Online Dating

Tangagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangagah, Afghanistan