Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Saqab

Map of Koh-e Saqab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Saqab,Koh-e Saqaw,Kohe Saqaw,Kuh-e Saqaw,Kōh-e Saqāb,Kōh-e Saqāw,Kūh-e Saqaw,Saqab,Saqāb,کوه سقاب,کوه سقاو, Kōh-e Saqāb

Koh-e Saqab

Welcome to the Koh-e Saqab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Saqāb. See Koh-e Saqab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Saqāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Saqab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2737 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saqab
Places near Koh-e Saqab

Online Dating

Koh-e Saqab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Saqab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saqab, Afghanistan