-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Amortak

Map of Amortak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amortak,Amowrtak,Āmowṟtak,Āmōrṯak,Āmōṟtak,آمورټک, Āmōrṯak

Amortak

Welcome to the Amortak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āmōrṯak. See Amortak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āmōrṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Amortak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84217/66.11734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Amortak
  •  
Places near Amortak

Online Dating

Amortak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amortak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amortak, Afghanistan