Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qol-e Girdi

Map of Qol-e Girdi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Girdi,Qole Gerdi,Qowl-e Gerdi,Qowl-e Gerdī,Qōl-e Girdī,Qōle Geṟḏi,قول گردی, Qōl-e Girdī

Qol-e Girdi

Welcome to the Qol-e Girdi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Girdī. See Qol-e Girdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Girdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Girdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qol-e Girdi
Places near Qol-e Girdi

Online Dating

Qol-e Girdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Girdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Girdi, Afghanistan