-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sultani

Map of Koh-e Sultani Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sultani,Kohe Sultani,Kohe Sultāni,Kuh-e Soltani,Kōh-e Sulţānī,Kūh-e Soltānī,کوه سلطانی, Kōh-e Sulţānī

Koh-e Sultani

Welcome to the Koh-e Sultani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sulţānī. See Koh-e Sultani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sulţānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sultani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8379/66.14133
  • Altitude: 2863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sultani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sultani
Qōl-e Girdī (1.1 km) Darah Mēch (1.7 km) Bāy Bōghah (2.2 km) Āmōrṯak (2.3 km) Shinyah (2.4 km) Jowrqalam (2.5 km) Āghil Sang (2.6 km) Daydōzān (2.7 km) Ḩişār (2.9 km) Kabigak (3.1 km) Ilshā’ī (3.1 km) Chinārak (3.2 km) Shēwanah Bōkalah (3.2 km) Kharjal (3.3 km) Seh Chowak (3.3 km) Gardan-e Tōp (3.7 km) Kōṯīgak (3.8 km) Gōsang (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sultani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sultani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sultani, Afghanistan