-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Daydozan

Map of Koh-e Daydozan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Daydozan,Kohe Daydozan,Kohe Ḏayḏōzān,Kuh-e Dayduzan,Kōh-e Daydōzān,Kūh-e Ḏaydūzān,کوه دیدوزان, Kōh-e Daydōzān

Koh-e Daydozan

Welcome to the Koh-e Daydozan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daydōzān. See Koh-e Daydozan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daydōzān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Daydozan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83173/66.14944
  • Altitude: 2826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daydozan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daydozan
Darah Mēch (1.3 km) Qōl-e Girdī (2.1 km) Kharjal (2.3 km) Daydōzān (2.5 km) Chinārak (2.7 km) Bāy Bōghah (3.1 km) Jowrqalam (3.1 km) Seh Chowak (3.1 km) Shinyah (3.1 km) Āmōrṯak (3.2 km) Āghil Sang (3.6 km) Ilshā’ī (3.6 km) Ḩişār (3.7 km) Yizhdih (3.9 km) Kabigak (4 km) Shēwanah Bōkalah (4.1 km) Biniqulak (4.3 km) Ghow (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daydozan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daydozan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daydozan, Afghanistan