Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kharjal

Map of Kharjal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharjal,خرجل, Kharjal


Welcome to the Kharjal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharjal. See Kharjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharjal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharjal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kharjal
Places near Kharjal

Online Dating

Kharjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharjal, Afghanistan