Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Baydak

Map of Baydak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baydak,Bedak,Bidak,Bēḏak,Bīdak,بیدک, Baydak


Welcome to the Baydak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baydak. See Baydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Baydak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Baydak
Places near Baydak
Baydak (0 km) Barah Murdah (2.7 km) Sar-e Qul (2.9 km) Naychah (3.1 km) Ghaybē (3.1 km) Shalayj (3.5 km) Tagāb (3.5 km) Dahān-e Shalayj (3.6 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (3.6 km) Kakrak (3.7 km) Karamzār (3.9 km) Mēnah Qōlak (4 km) Kakrak (4.1 km) Milmastōk (4.3 km) Dahān-e Nālah (4.4 km) Bāghak (4.4 km) Nāwah (4.7 km) Nālā (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Baydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baydak, Afghanistan