Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zamoch

Map of Zamoch Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamoc,Zamoch,Zamowch,Zamōc,Zamōch,زموچ, Zamōch


Welcome to the Zamoch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamōch. See Zamoch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamōch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zamoch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Zamoch
Places near Zamoch

Online Dating

Zamoch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamoch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamoch, Afghanistan