-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wur

Map of Wur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wur,Wuṟ,ور, Wur

Wur

Welcome to the Wur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wur. See Wur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83776/66.32812
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Wur
  •  
Places near Wur
Shalayj (2.8 km) Gāwshākh (2.9 km) Baydak (3.2 km) Awarnīw (3.4 km) Jaryah Khānah (3.8 km) Nāwah (4 km) Nowtōnak (4.1 km) Tagāb (4.3 km) Barah Murdah (4.5 km) Dahān-e Shalayj (4.9 km) Dahān-e Nālah (5.1 km) Naychah (5.2 km) Siyāh Wak (5.3 km) Karamzār (5.4 km) Āhangar (5.5 km) Chāh (5.6 km) Āsyā Khānah (5.7 km) Nay (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Wur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wur, Afghanistan