-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardon

Map of Gardon Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardon,Gardun,Gardōn,Gardūn,Gaṟḏōn,گردون, Gardōn

Gardon

Welcome to the Gardon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardōn. See Gardon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84248/66.28314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Gardon
  •  
Places near Gardon

Online Dating

Gardon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardon, Afghanistan