-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Gowargi

Map of Band-e Gowargi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gowargī

Band-e Gowargi

Welcome to the Band-e Gowargi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gowargī. See Band-e Gowargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gowargī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Gowargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82139/66.27833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Gowargi
  •  
Places near Band-e Gowargi
Nāwah (1.1 km) Chāh (1.7 km) Spitāgh (1.9 km) Jaryah Khānah (2.2 km) Karamzār (2.5 km) Gāwshākh (3 km) Shāhbayd (3.1 km) Barah Murdah (3.1 km) Khagrū (3.4 km) Kakrak (4.3 km) Sar-e Ōmar Shāh (4.6 km) Zangīw (4.8 km) Baydak (5 km) Mēnah Qōlak (5.1 km) Sar-e Qul (5.1 km) Siyāh Wak (5.1 km) Spī Tāq (5.2 km) Ghaybē (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gowargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gowargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gowargi, Afghanistan