Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awarnin

Map of Awarnin Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awarnin,Awarnīn,Awaṟnīn,اورنین, Awarnīn


Welcome to the Awarnin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awarnīn. See Awarnin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awarnīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awarnin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Awarnin
Places near Awarnin

Online Dating

Awarnin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awarnin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awarnin, Afghanistan