Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowtakah

Map of Nowtakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawtaka,Nawtakah,Nowtakah,نوتکه, Nowtakah


Welcome to the Nowtakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowtakah. See Nowtakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowtakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nowtakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nowtakah
Places near Nowtakah

Online Dating

Nowtakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowtakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowtakah, Afghanistan