-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ushturan

Map of Ushturan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshtoran,Oshtorān,Ushturan,Ushturān,Usturan,Ušturān,اشتران, Ushturān

Ushturan

Welcome to the Ushturan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ushturān. See Ushturan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ushturān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ushturan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84453/66.35181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Ushturan
  •  
Places near Ushturan
Shalayj (1.8 km) Tagāb (3.5 km) Dahān-e Nālah (4 km) Awarnīw (4.1 km) Dahān-e Shalayj (4.3 km) Gardanak (4.5 km) Baydak (4.5 km) Nowtōnak (4.7 km) Gāwshākh (5 km) Dahān-e Nowṯakah (5.1 km) Nowtakah (5.1 km) Naychah (5.2 km) Nālā (5.2 km) Jowzarī (5.3 km) Tagāb (5.8 km) Āsyā Khānah (5.8 km) Jaryah Khānah (6 km) Nay (6 km)

Online Dating

Ushturan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ushturan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushturan, Afghanistan