Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Obegak

Map of Obegak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obagak,Obegak,Owbagak,Ōbagak,Ōbêgak,اوبگک, Ōbêgak


Welcome to the Obegak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbêgak. See Obegak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbêgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Obegak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Obegak
Places near Obegak

Online Dating

Obegak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obegak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obegak, Afghanistan