-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowchah

Map of Nowchah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navcheh,Nawca,Nawča,Nowchah,Nāvcheh,نوچه, Nowchah

Nowchah

Welcome to the Nowchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowchah. See Nowchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nowchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82386/66.43171
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Nowchah
  •  
Places near Nowchah
Deh (1.8 km) Naychah (2.9 km) Nīālū (2.9 km) Dahān Deh (3.2 km) Pōrnī (3.2 km) Jowz (3.4 km) Tākhūm (3.4 km) Bārīk (3.5 km) Ghalāt (3.9 km) Ōbêgak (4.2 km) Alak (4.5 km) Dahānghī (5.7 km) Māzbō (5.9 km) Malmastūk (5.9 km) Sar-e Ghī (6.3 km) Pāy-e Ghī (6.3 km) Dahān-e Malmastūk (6.3 km) Kanṯalzār (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Nowchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowchah, Afghanistan