-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Ghi

Map of Sar-e Ghi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghi,Sar-e Ghī,Sare Ghi,Saṟe Ghi,Şar-e Ghī,سر غی, Sar-e Ghī

Sar-e Ghi

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghī. See Sar-e Ghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Ghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80061/66.49347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghi
Sar-e Ghī (0 km) Kanṯalzār (0.8 km) Pāy-e Ghī (1.5 km) Kaḏāl (1.8 km) Sar-e Būm (1.8 km) Now Mazār (1.9 km) Kaṯōk (1.9 km) Tājūy (2.1 km) Dahānghī (2.3 km) Mijah (2.3 km) Jowz (2.9 km) Dahān-e Malmastūk (3 km) Dum-e Jōy (3.1 km) Pāy-e Pōzah (3.1 km) Dahān-e Darah (3.2 km) Kakrak (3.2 km) Zarghōlīj (3.3 km) Dahān-e Pārū (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghi, Afghanistan