Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan Deh

Map of Dahan Deh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Deh,Dahandeh,Dahān Deh,دهان ده, Dahān Deh

Dahan Deh

Welcome to the Dahan Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān Deh. See Dahan Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan Deh
Places near Dahan Deh

Online Dating

Dahan Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan Deh, Afghanistan