Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhum

Map of Takhum Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhowm,Takhum,Tākhowm,Tākhūm,تاخوم, Tākhūm


Welcome to the Takhum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhūm. See Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takhum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Takhum
Places near Takhum
Tākhūm (0 km) Ghalāt (0.6 km) Nīālū (0.9 km) Alak (1.5 km) Naychah (1.5 km) Deh (2 km) Dahān Deh (2.1 km) Bārīk (2.7 km) Māzbō (3 km) Bālnah-Kharbitak (3.2 km) Pōrnī (3.5 km) Bālnah Bughzak (3.9 km) Wābahgak (4.5 km) Malmastūk (4.6 km) Jowz (4.7 km) Mazār (5 km) Rīgak (5.1 km) Taybāghchah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhum, Afghanistan