-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Owshu

Map of Owshu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owshu,Ushu,Usu,Ūshū,Ūšu,اوشو, Owshu

Owshu

Welcome to the Owshu google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owshu. See Owshu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owshu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Owshu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79207/66.42524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Owshu
  •  
Places near Owshu

Online Dating

Owshu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owshu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owshu, Afghanistan