Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kantalzar

Map of Kantalzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kantalzar,Kantalzāṟ,Kanṯalzār,کنټلزار, Kanṯalzār


Welcome to the Kantalzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanṯalzār. See Kantalzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanṯalzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kantalzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kantalzar
Places near Kantalzar

Online Dating

Kantalzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kantalzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kantalzar, Afghanistan