-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Taghar

Map of Taghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghar,Taghor,Taghowr,Taghowṟ,Taghār,Taghōṟ,تغار, Taghār

Taghar

Welcome to the Taghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghār. See Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Taghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78379/66.28508
  • Altitude: 2637 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Taghar
  •  
Places near Taghar

Online Dating

Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghar, Afghanistan