Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khagru

Map of Khagru Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khagru,Khagrū,Khagṟu,خگرو, Khagrū


Welcome to the Khagru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khagrū. See Khagru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khagrū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khagru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khagru
Places near Khagru

Online Dating

Khagru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khagru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khagru, Afghanistan