-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Yizhdih

Map of Yizhdih Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yezdeh,Yezh Deh,Yez̧ḏeh,Yizhdih,یژده, Yizhdih

Yizhdih

Welcome to the Yizhdih google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yizhdih. See Yizhdih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yizhdih area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yizhdih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79719/66.15497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Yizhdih
  •  
Places near Yizhdih
Yizhdih (0 km) Kharjal (2.2 km) Chinārak (2.2 km) Daydōzān (2.9 km) Biniqulak (2.9 km) Kharbaydak (3.2 km) Jowzak (4 km) Dasht (4.3 km) Darah Mēch (4.9 km) Lazīr (5 km) Ghow (5.4 km) Maysh-e Suflá (5.5 km) Shinyah (5.5 km) Qōl-e Girdī (5.6 km) Ḩişār (6 km) Āmōrṯak (6.1 km) Āhangarān (6.1 km) Seh Chowak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Yizhdih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yizhdih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yizhdih, Afghanistan