-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya

Map of Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya,Jar-e Sowh-e `Olya,Jar-e Sowh-e ‘Olyā,Jar-e Sōh-e ‘Ulyā,جر سوه علیا, Jar-e Sōh-e ‘Ulyā

Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sōh-e ‘Ulyā. See Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sōh-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79019/66.03239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya
Talkhak (1.7 km) Minagihqul (1.9 km) Darah (2 km) Gardan-e Khāk (3.3 km) Narmak (4.4 km) Sar-e Maynagiqul (4.6 km) Nayk (4.6 km) Showgīrak (5.1 km) Shash ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Ghowchak (5.5 km) Shakah (5.6 km) Sīrak (5.6 km) Jowzarī (5.6 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (5.7 km) Katajīk (5.8 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (5.8 km) Tangagāh (5.9 km) Āhangarān (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Soh-e `Ulya, Afghanistan