Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Siah Bum

Map of Koh-e Siah Bum Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Bum,Kohe Syahbum,Kohe Syāhbūm,Kuh-e Siahbum,Kōh-e Sīāh Būm,Kūh-e Sīāhbūm,کوه سیاه بوم, Kōh-e Sīāh Būm

Koh-e Siah Bum

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Būm. See Koh-e Siah Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Siah Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3303 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Bum
Places near Koh-e Siah Bum

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Bum, Afghanistan