-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ghargharah

Map of Band-e Ghargharah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghargharah,Band-e Gherghereh,Bande Gharghara,Bande Ghaṟghaṟa,بند غرغره, Band-e Ghargharah

Band-e Ghargharah

Welcome to the Band-e Ghargharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghargharah. See Band-e Ghargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghargharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Ghargharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75885/66.12158
  • Altitude: 2685 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghargharah
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghargharah

Online Dating

Band-e Ghargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan