Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Chowgani

Map of Band-e Chowgani Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chawghani,Band-e Chawghanī,Band-e Chowgani,Band-e Chowganī,Bande Cawghani,Bande Čawghani,بند چوگنی, Band-e Chowganī

Band-e Chowgani

Welcome to the Band-e Chowgani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chowganī. See Band-e Chowgani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chowganī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Chowgani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Chowgani
Places near Band-e Chowgani

Online Dating

Band-e Chowgani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Chowgani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chowgani, Afghanistan