Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Nawer

Map of Surkh Nawer Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Nawer,Sorkh Nāwer,Surkh Nawer,Surkh Nāwêr,Suṟkh Nāweṟ,سرخ ناور, Surkh Nāwêr

Surkh Nawer

Welcome to the Surkh Nawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Nāwêr. See Surkh Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Surkh Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkh Nawer
Places near Surkh Nawer

Online Dating

Surkh Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Nawer, Afghanistan