-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Bagh-e Jalal

Map of Band-e Bagh-e Jalal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bagh-e Jalal,Band-e Bāgh-e Jalāl,بند باغ جلال, Band-e Bāgh-e Jalāl

Band-e Bagh-e Jalal

Welcome to the Band-e Bagh-e Jalal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāgh-e Jalāl. See Band-e Bagh-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāgh-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Bagh-e Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74343/66.15708
  • Altitude: 2254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Bagh-e Jalal
  •  
Places near Band-e Bagh-e Jalal
Dasht (1.8 km) Kārēz (2.1 km) Jowzak (2.5 km) Sōkhtōk (3 km) Nīlī (3.5 km) Khowālak (4.4 km) Surkh Nāwêr (4.6 km) Jowzarī (5.1 km) Maysh-e Suflá (5.5 km) Sangamūm (5.6 km) Nōlōkak (5.7 km) Sakāwak (5.7 km) Yizhdih (6 km) Pāy Nīlī (6 km) Jowz (6.2 km) Kharbaydak (6.5 km) Ghowrōch (6.6 km) Āhangarān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bagh-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bagh-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bagh-e Jalal, Afghanistan