-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtok

Map of Sokhtok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtok,Sukhtowk,Sōkhtōk,Sūkhtowk,سوختوک, Sōkhtōk

Sokhtok

Welcome to the Sokhtok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtōk. See Sokhtok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sokhtok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74482/66.18927
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sokhtok
  •  
Places near Sokhtok

Online Dating

Sokhtok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtok, Afghanistan