Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Silawun

Map of Silawun Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Silawun,Sīlawun,سلون, Silawun


Welcome to the Silawun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Silawun. See Silawun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Silawun area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Silawun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Silawun
Places near Silawun

Online Dating

Silawun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Silawun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Silawun, Afghanistan