-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lapan

Map of Lapan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lapan,لپن, Lapan

Lapan

Welcome to the Lapan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lapan. See Lapan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lapan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lapan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72368/66.34246
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Lapan
  •  
Places near Lapan
Lapan (0 km) Pishīl (0.6 km) Sowzak (1 km) Wakhtā (1.6 km) Silawun (2.1 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (2.4 km) Shīnyah (2.6 km) Pīshkūḏī (2.6 km) Gandanay (2.6 km) Dahān-Kajak (2.6 km) Wazīā Bāgh (2.8 km) Chāk (2.8 km) Kārēz (3.1 km) Tōp (3.1 km) Sar-e Būm (3.1 km) Bāghak (3.5 km) Dūnadahgak (3.8 km) Dūāw (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Lapan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lapan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lapan, Afghanistan