Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pishkudi

Map of Pishkudi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pishkowdi,Pishkudi,Piskudi,Piškūdi,Pīshkowdī,Pīshkūḏī,پیشکوډی, Pīshkūḏī


Welcome to the Pishkudi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīshkūḏī. See Pishkudi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīshkūḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pishkudi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pishkudi
Places near Pishkudi

Online Dating

Pishkudi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishkudi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishkudi, Afghanistan