-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Safayd

Map of Safayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd,Safed,Safēḏ,Sefid,Sefīd,سفید, Safayd

Safayd

Welcome to the Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd. See Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76716/66.30818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Safayd
  •  
Places near Safayd
Zangīw (2 km) Daymanah (2.3 km) Pasinīl (2.5 km) Kharbayd (2.6 km) Tarnowak (2.6 km) Sinowr (2.6 km) Dūnadahgak (2.7 km) Tangī (2.7 km) Darāz (2.8 km) Kūḏī (2.8 km) Siyāh Wak (2.8 km) Naychah (3.1 km) Wazīā Bāgh (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.2 km) Āhangar (3.5 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (3.5 km) Qadmā (3.5 km) Yalazār (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd, Afghanistan