-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kharbayd

Map of Kharbayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbed,Karbid,Kaṟbēḏ,Kaṟbīd,Kharbayd,خربید, Kharbayd

Kharbayd

Welcome to the Kharbayd google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharbayd. See Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76336/66.33572
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:36
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kharbayd
  •  
Places near Kharbayd
Kharbayd (0 km) Kūḏī (0.2 km) Darāz (0.5 km) Dūnadahgak (0.7 km) Tarnowak (1.3 km) Bāghak (1.3 km) Naychah (1.4 km) Tōp (1.4 km) Tangī (1.5 km) Dahān-Kajak (1.8 km) Wazīā Bāgh (1.9 km) Tākhūm (1.9 km) Qadmā (2 km) Shīnyah (2.3 km) Balkhak (2.3 km) Mīr ‘Alī (2.5 km) Nowdak (2.7 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharbayd, Afghanistan