-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhsar

Map of Takhsar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhsar,Takhsār,تخسار, Takhsār

Takhsar

Welcome to the Takhsar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhsār. See Takhsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhsār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takhsar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74451/66.42015
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Takhsar
  •  
Places near Takhsar

Online Dating

Takhsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhsar, Afghanistan