Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awgan

Map of Awgan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awgan,Awgān,اوگان, Awgān


Welcome to the Awgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awgān. See Awgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Awgan
Places near Awgan

Online Dating

Awgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awgan, Afghanistan