-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Palan

Map of Palan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palan,Pālān,پالان, Pālān

Palan

Welcome to the Palan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālān. See Palan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Palan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70137/66.42572
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Palan
  •  
Places near Palan
Pālān (0 km) Nalak (0.8 km) Kūḏī Khānah (3.1 km) Rabāţak (4.1 km) Mazārqul (4.1 km) Takht (4.6 km) Takhsār (4.8 km) Kārēz (5.1 km) Karamzār (5.1 km) Takh-Kanḏow (5.2 km) Awbakhsh (5.3 km) Barwang (5.5 km) Kārēz (5.7 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.7 km) Rīgak (5.8 km) Pīshkūḏī (5.9 km) Jar-e Ūshturān (6.1 km) Pinah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Palan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palan, Afghanistan