-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takht

Map of Takht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht,تخت, Takht

Takht

Welcome to the Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht. See Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74268/66.4249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Takht
  •  
Places near Takht
Takht (0 km) Takhsār (0.5 km) Takh-Kanḏow (0.8 km) Karamzār (0.8 km) Rīgak (1.5 km) Jar-e Ūshturān (2.3 km) Wābahgak (2.5 km) Bālnah-Kharbitak (2.7 km) Māzbō (3.2 km) Bālnah Bughzak (3.3 km) Pāy Tagowlōr (4.1 km) Pālān (4.6 km) Ghūjgird (4.7 km) Ghich (4.8 km) Kārēz (4.9 km) Nalak (5 km) Malmastūk (5 km) Pīshkūḏī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht, Afghanistan