-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takh-Kandow

Map of Takh-Kandow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh Kandaw,Takh Kanḏaw,Takh-Kandow,Takh-Kanḏow,تخ کنډو, Takh-Kanḏow

Takh-Kandow

Welcome to the Takh-Kandow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-Kanḏow. See Takh-Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takh-Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74818/66.43021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Takh-Kandow
  •  
Places near Takh-Kandow

Online Dating

Takh-Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-Kandow, Afghanistan