Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mazbo

Map of Mazbo Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazbo,Māzbo,Māzbō,مازبو, Māzbō


Welcome to the Mazbo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māzbō. See Mazbo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māzbō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mazbo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mazbo
Places near Mazbo

Online Dating

Mazbo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazbo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazbo, Afghanistan