-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qumurghu

Map of Qumurghu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qowmowrghu,Qowmowṟghu,Qumurghu,Qūmūrghū,Qūmūṟghu,قومورغو, Qūmūrghū

Qumurghu

Welcome to the Qumurghu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūmūrghū. See Qumurghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūmūrghū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qumurghu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76039/66.49292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Qumurghu
  •  
Places near Qumurghu

Online Dating

Qumurghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qumurghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qumurghu, Afghanistan