-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pekhalu

Map of Pekhalu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pekhalu,Pêkhalū,پخلو, Pêkhalū

Pekhalu

Welcome to the Pekhalu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêkhalū. See Pekhalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêkhalū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pekhalu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73195/66.45324
  • Altitude: 2903 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Pekhalu
  •  
Places near Pekhalu

Online Dating

Pekhalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pekhalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pekhalu, Afghanistan