-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barwang

Map of Barwang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barwang,Baṟwang,برونگ, Barwang

Barwang

Welcome to the Barwang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barwang. See Barwang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barwang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barwang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72446/66.4785
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Barwang
  •  
Places near Barwang

Online Dating

Barwang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barwang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barwang, Afghanistan