-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chitak

Map of Koh-e Chitak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chitak,Kohe Cetak,Kohe Četak,Kuh-e Chetak,Kōh-e Chitak,Kūh-e Chetak,کوه چتک, Kōh-e Chitak

Koh-e Chitak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chitak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chitak. See Koh-e Chitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chitak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chitak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71716/66.46143
  • Altitude: 3064 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chitak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chitak
Barwang (1.8 km) Mazārqul (1.8 km) Awbakhsh (2.7 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.7 km) Pinah (2.8 km) Kārēz (3 km) Nalak (3.4 km) Rabāţak (3.5 km) Ghūjgird (3.6 km) Pālān (3.7 km) Wulūrg (4.1 km) Pāy Tagowlōr (4.3 km) Jar-e Ūshturān (4.3 km) Kūḏī Khānah (4.4 km) Takht (4.4 km) Takh-Kanḏow (4.5 km) Rīgak (4.6 km) Pāy Ghāsūr (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chitak, Afghanistan