-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shikhi

Map of Koh-e Shikhi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shikhi,Kohe Sekhi,Kohe Šekhi,Kuh-e Shekhi,Kōh-e Shikhī,Kūh-e Shekhī,کوه شخی, Kōh-e Shikhī

Koh-e Shikhi

Welcome to the Koh-e Shikhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shikhī. See Koh-e Shikhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shikhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shikhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66099/66.46
  • Altitude: 2728 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shikhi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shikhi
Kūḏī Khānah (2.4 km) Rabāţak (2.8 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Kārēz (4.3 km) Pāy Ghāsūr (4.5 km) Mazārqul (4.7 km) Nalak (4.8 km) Awbakhsh (4.9 km) Khāktāb (5.1 km) Pālān (5.5 km) Siyāh Qul (5.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.6 km) Tūtmardān (5.6 km) Kārēz (5.7 km) Nowrak (5.9 km) Marbūlāq (6 km) Pinah (6.2 km) Darāztāq (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shikhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shikhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shikhi, Afghanistan